1624 Ethan Dr Reading, PA 19610
Outer Wyomissing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,198
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Ethan Dr, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $721,596, approximately $138 per square foot. 1624 Ethan Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Reserve At Springton Lp and Murdoch William B
Bought by
Patel Ashish D and Giare Patel Kamna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,435
Outstanding Balance
$39,269
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$682,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ashish D | $436,235 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ashish D | $65,435 | |
| Open | Patel Ashish D | $348,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $14,226 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $13,555 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $13,223 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $12,757 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $12,757 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $12,395 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2018 | $12,288 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2017 | $12,080 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $332,500 | $105,400 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map