1624 Evans Dr Waco, TX 76704
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Evans Dr, Waco, TX 76704 and is currently estimated at $150,048, approximately $163 per square foot. 1624 Evans Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary, and J.H. Hines Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Woods Bruce
Bought by
Haynes Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,250
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Phillip | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $131,300 | $15,200 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $129,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $107,580 | $15,200 | $92,380 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $104,810 | $13,230 | $91,580 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $81,950 | $15,990 | $65,960 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $73,330 | $15,200 | $58,130 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $72,450 | $14,510 | $57,940 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $67,870 | $13,820 | $54,050 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $60,480 | $13,130 | $47,350 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $48,550 | $12,830 | $35,720 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $46,760 | $12,640 | $34,120 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $44,010 | $5,000 | $39,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map