1624 Pontchartrain Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $270,361 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Pontchartrain Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $299,340, approximately $157 per square foot. 1624 Pontchartrain Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Etherton James
Bought by
Etherton James and Etherton Viktonya Zhydel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Gou Andrea
Bought by
Etherton James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,557
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Feeny Brian F and Kim Kwi S
Bought by
Gou Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Feeny and Feeny Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etherton James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Etherton James | $107,505 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Gou Andrea | $154,900 | Talon Group | |
| Feeny | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Etherton James | $105,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Gou Andrea | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $115,500 | $25,500 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $17 | $106,300 | $24,000 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $95,700 | $22,500 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $88,500 | $20,800 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $85,200 | $19,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $80,100 | $19,000 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $78,900 | $23,000 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $75,300 | $22,500 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $71,300 | $21,800 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $66,900 | $20,800 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $63,100 | $35,000 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $59,400 | $32,500 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map