1624 Rosewall Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Rosewall Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $216,485, approximately $167 per square foot. 1624 Rosewall Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Naudi Jack D and Brennan Maryann F
Bought by
Carter Darren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,525
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Foley Donna J and Grayson Donna
Bought by
Grayson Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Grayson Donna J and Foley Donna J
Bought by
Foley Donna J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Darren E | -- | Ust | |
| Grayson Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Foley Donna J | -- | Assured Title St Louis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History