1624 Roy Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $282,123
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Roy Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $269,781, approximately $226 per square foot. 1624 Roy Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Huff Alisa P
Bought by
Chaney David and Campbell Haylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,476
Outstanding Balance
$10,363
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$259,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Waitrovich Christopher A and Waitrovich Sherryle Lynn
Bought by
Huff Warren E and Huff Alisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney David | -- | Title Partners | |
| Huff Warren E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaney David | $10,476 | |
| Open | Chaney David | $261,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Warren E | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $26,300 | $2,300 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $23,100 | $2,300 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $23,100 | $2,300 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $23,100 | $2,300 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $23,100 | $2,300 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $20,500 | $1,900 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $20,500 | $1,900 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $20,600 | $1,900 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $20,600 | $1,900 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $19,100 | $1,900 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $19,100 | $1,900 | $17,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,300 | $1,900 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map