1624 Russet Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Russet Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $493,842, approximately $372 per square foot. 1624 Russet Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcky Ronald Jay
Bought by
Tharp Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Te Mcky Rex T and Mcky Mary
Bought by
Mcky Rex and Mcky Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Linda H | $249,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Mcky Rex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $254,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $247,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $239,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $232,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $226,183 | $0 | $0 |