NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1624 S C St Fort Smith, AR 72901

-- Bed
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1624 S C St, Fort Smith, AR 72901. 1624 S C St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Ballman Elementary School, William O. Darby Junior High School, and Northside High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,954 $50,878 $4,182 $46,696
2024 $2,661 $54,040 $3,140 $50,900
2023 $2,746 $54,040 $3,140 $50,900
2022 $2,550 $54,040 $3,140 $50,900
2021 $2,354 $54,040 $3,140 $50,900
2020 $2,157 $54,040 $3,140 $50,900
2019 $1,961 $33,780 $1,570 $32,210
2018 $1,961 $33,780 $1,570 $32,210
2017 $1,773 $33,780 $1,570 $32,210
2016 $1,773 $33,780 $1,570 $32,210
2015 $1,773 $33,780 $1,570 $32,210
2014 $1,664 $31,700 $3,150 $28,550
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.