1624 W Bennett Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $760,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 W Bennett Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $617,315, approximately $378 per square foot. 1624 W Bennett Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Tibke Construction Inc
Bought by
Thompson Russell and Thompson Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,472
Outstanding Balance
$403,954
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,361
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Russell | $455,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Russell | $459,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,296 | $535,700 | $70,500 | $465,200 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $533,800 | $61,100 | $472,700 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $490,200 | $50,900 | $439,300 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $452,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,090 | $449,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $301,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $66,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $66,020 | $66,020 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $66,020 | $66,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map