Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Files
Keller Williams Metro North
(205) 567-9960
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $258,305
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY!! 2:30-4:30 pm. ACREAGE!! 1.2 acres! Imagine being able to step out on your supersized open deck with your coffee and knowing that with the acreage, you have privacy and elbow space to allow your children or pets to play without worry? This full brick 3 bedroom 2 bath home has a full basement and 2 car garage. Walking into the family room, you will appreciate the laminate planking that allows easy clean up and lasting value! With the split bedroom floor plan, the primary bedroom is privately located away from the guest rooms. The updated white kitchen has lazy susans and a separate cooktop and oven. Even laundry has its own space on the main level. Downstairs there is a large man cave along extra storage space! Outside the fun continues with a gazebo for entertaining and covered space to enjoy outdoor living. Located in Corner school system!! Make plans to see this one soon...before it disappears!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neraal Megan | $245,000 | -- | |
| Cather Michael G | $132,000 | -- | |
| Cochran Ron | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cather Michael G | $134,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Ron | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $245,000 | +2.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +81.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $132,000 | -2.1% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $19,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $909 | $19,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $730 | $15,610 | $1,620 | $13,990 |
| 2021 | $647 | $13,970 | $1,860 | $12,110 |
| 2020 | $588 | $12,790 | $1,620 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $574 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $608 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Files
Keller Williams Metro North
(205) 567-9960
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gina Trent-McLaughlin
Allen & Associates Realty, Inc
(205) 542-9999
116 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karon Tubbs
Keller Williams Metro North
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Richard Tubbs
Keller Williams Metro North
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Donna Dunn
RealtySouth
(205) 966-7383
40 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21414328
APN: 03-00-19-0-000-009.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.