1624 Williams Rd Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Williams Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $390,577, approximately $270 per square foot. 1624 Williams Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Fort Mill Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Cw Residential Llc
Bought by
Young Jonathan S and Young Jaimie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$315,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Wild Carrie Carlisle
Bought by
Cw Residential Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Lila Jean Carlisle Revocable Living Trus and Wild Carrie Carlisle
Bought by
Wild Carrie Carlisle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Jean Carlisle Lila
Bought by
Lila Jean Carlisle Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jonathan S | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cw Residential Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cw Residential Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wild Carrie Carlisle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lila Jean Carlisle Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jonathan S | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $8,226 | $3,440 | $4,786 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $7,153 | $2,664 | $4,489 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $10,730 | $3,995 | $6,735 |
| 2022 | $822 | $7,153 | $2,664 | $4,489 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,153 | $2,664 | $4,489 |
| 2020 | $887 | $7,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $840 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $891 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $6,220 | $2,600 | $3,620 |
| 2013 | $570 | $6,120 | $2,600 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map