16243 Hanover Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16243 Hanover, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $340,651, approximately $142 per square foot. 16243 Hanover is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Best Ronald D and Best Kathleen M
Bought by
Best Ronald D and Best Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Oleszko Eugene W and Oleszko Sophie F
Bought by
Best Ronald D and Best Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Best Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $118,952 | $14,803 | $104,149 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $118,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,400 | $78,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,941 | $17,313 | $63,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map