16244 16th Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated payment $1,175/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bike Trail
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This home is located at 16244 16th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently priced at $163,800, approximately $85 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 16244 16th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School.
Listing Agent
Skyhill Properties Brokerage Phone: 714-943-6475 License #01837666 Listed on: 11/20/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- No Common Walls
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,920 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Septic Type Unknown
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot A
- Assessor Parcel Number 042291180000
- $1 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $240,598 | $32,807 | $207,791 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $235,881 | $32,164 | $203,717 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $231,257 | $31,534 | $199,723 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $226,723 | $30,916 | $195,807 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $222,278 | $30,310 | $191,968 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $157,992 | $9,923 | $148,069 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $163,800 | -4.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $172,200 | -7.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $186,750 | -20.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $186,750 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Grant Deed | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $230,743 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | Construction |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25263800
APN: 042-291-180-000
- 16270 16th Ave
- 16183 18th Ave
- 16287 17th Ave
- 16292 19th Ave
- 16322 19th Ave
- 16125 14th Ave
- 16034 13th Ave
- 16288 12th Ave
- 15578 19th Ave
- 16004 18th Ave
- 16175 10th Ave
- 16291 16291 20th Ave
- 15660 20th Ave
- 16001 11th Ave
- 16301 11th Ave
- 16254 9th Ave
- 16024 9th Ave
- 16254 9th Ave Unit 2
- 16264 9th Ave
- 16218 24th Ave
- 7665 Cache Creek Way Unit Apartment A
- 9450 Ca-53
- 5735 Old Hwy 53 Unit 7 Cottage (Park Owned)
- 14984 Putnam Ln
- 3930 Old Highway 53
- 9557 Ca-29
- 14531 Emory Ave
- 14087 Lakeshore Dr
- 14083 Lakeshore Dr
- 14028 Konocti St
- 3690 Tulare St
- 13942 Ca-29
- 400 Sulphur Bank Dr Unit 39