16245 Paulding Blvd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16245 Paulding Blvd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $193,007, approximately $203 per square foot. 16245 Paulding Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Blankenship Deborah A
Bought by
Duchon Dennis K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Czech Patricia C
Bought by
Duchon Dennis K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1984
Sold by
Duchon Al and Duchon Cecilia R
Bought by
Duchon Al
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Duchon Al and Duchon Cecilia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchon Dennis K | $33,467 | None Available | |
| Duchon Dennis K | $33,467 | None Available | |
| Duchon Al | -- | -- | |
| Duchon Al | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $47,005 | $12,880 | $34,125 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $52,220 | $12,880 | $39,340 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $39,870 | $9,380 | $30,490 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $39,870 | $9,380 | $30,490 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $44,280 | $9,380 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $35,140 | $7,460 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $100,400 | $21,300 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $35,140 | $7,460 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $32,000 | $7,320 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $32,000 | $7,320 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $32,000 | $7,320 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $33,670 | $7,700 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map