16248 Copper Mountain Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16248 Copper Mountain Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $300,845, approximately $216 per square foot. 16248 Copper Mountain Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Legare Harlan M
Bought by
Harlan M Legare Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Legare Carol A and Lagare Harlan M
Bought by
Legare Harlan M and Legare Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Legare Harlan M and Legare Carol A
Bought by
Legare Harlan M and Legare Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlan M Legare Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Legare Harlan M | -- | Ftaa | |
| Legare Carol A | -- | Ftaa | |
| Legare Harlan M | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Of A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Legare Carol A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $295,900 | $75,100 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $957 | $284,200 | $75,100 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $258,800 | $75,100 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $827 | $249,400 | $75,100 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $231,200 | $75,100 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $330 | $227,600 | $75,100 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $470 | $223,500 | $75,100 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $342 | $213,900 | $70,600 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $812 | $220,700 | $70,600 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $539 | $217,400 | $67,800 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $539 | $214,100 | $67,800 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $539 | $213,300 | $67,800 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map