16249 W Wirestem Dr Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16249 W Wirestem Dr, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $558,489. 16249 W Wirestem Dr is a home with nearby schools including William J. Butler, Hadley Middle School, and Homer Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Mi Homes Of Chicago Llc
Bought by
Benin Jeremy M and Benin Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,965
Outstanding Balance
$342,875
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benin Jeremy M | $137,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benin Jeremy M | $389,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,294 | $165,019 | $30,761 | $134,258 |
| 2023 | $13,751 | $149,582 | $27,883 | $121,699 |
| 2022 | $12,577 | $139,666 | $26,035 | $113,631 |
| 2021 | $12,017 | $132,322 | $24,666 | $107,656 |
| 2020 | $11,976 | $127,453 | $23,758 | $103,695 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $57,783 | $1,619 | $56,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map