1625 7th Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 7th Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $188,481, approximately $131 per square foot. 1625 7th Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Rakvica F
Bought by
Rakvica Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakvica Francis | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $19 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $15,300 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map