1625 Blackberry Dr Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $353,193 - $427,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Blackberry Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $397,298, approximately $225 per square foot. 1625 Blackberry Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Norfolk Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Chandler Patricia A and Fundum Ann Michelle
Bought by
Ponniah Chandra and Pu Lanlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,986
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Becker Brian O and Becker Denise K
Bought by
Chandler Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponniah Chandra | $180,000 | Ne Ne Title And Escrow | |
| Chandler Patricia A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponniah Chandra | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $340,420 | $17,118 | $323,302 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $307,118 | $14,615 | $292,503 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $290,561 | $14,615 | $275,946 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $270,121 | $14,615 | $255,506 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $249,024 | $14,615 | $234,409 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $249,024 | $14,615 | $234,409 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $231,660 | $14,615 | $217,045 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $231,660 | $14,615 | $217,045 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $217,461 | $14,615 | $202,846 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $203,235 | $13,659 | $189,576 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $203,235 | $13,659 | $189,576 |
| 2014 | $3,770 | $194,208 | $13,659 | $180,549 |
| 2013 | $3,655 | $182,396 | $13,659 | $168,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map