Estimated Value: $150,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Clarkson Dr Unit 37, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $179,838, approximately $254 per square foot. 1625 Clarkson Dr Unit 37 is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Ninety Fourth Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Stokes Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Chap Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ninety Fourth Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Ninety Fourth Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Chap Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Marc | $95,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Ninety Fourth Street Properties Llc | $846,000 | None Available | |
| Chap Enterprises Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stokes Marc | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Chap Enterprises Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $22,718 | $4,193 | $18,526 |
| 2024 | $768 | $22,062 | $2,517 | $19,545 |
| 2023 | $695 | $19,941 | $2,517 | $17,424 |
| 2022 | $663 | $18,064 | $2,517 | $15,547 |
| 2021 | $653 | $17,907 | $2,517 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $642 | $18,415 | $2,517 | $15,898 |
| 2019 | $623 | $17,866 | $2,517 | $15,349 |
| 2018 | $628 | $18,008 | $2,517 | $15,491 |
| 2017 | $566 | $16,949 | $2,517 | $14,432 |
| 2016 | $549 | $16,932 | $2,517 | $14,415 |
| 2015 | $532 | $16,792 | $2,517 | $14,275 |
| 2014 | $518 | $16,378 | $2,517 | $13,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map