1625 Covington Dr Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Covington Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $269,223, approximately $246 per square foot. 1625 Covington Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Traeger Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Garcia John A
Bought by
Garcia John A and Garcia John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Peter J and Gibson Lynn K
Bought by
Garcia John A and Garcia Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia John A | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia John A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,033 | $227,400 | $32,900 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $134,200 | $20,000 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $134,200 | $20,000 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $129,200 | $20,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $129,200 | $20,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $129,200 | $20,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $129,200 | $20,000 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $129,200 | $20,000 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $123,700 | $20,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $123,700 | $20,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $123,700 | $20,000 | $103,700 |
| 2013 | $2,996 | $123,700 | $20,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map