1625 Dolphin Rd Naples, FL 34102
Royal Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,406,000 - $3,557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$1,549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Dolphin Rd, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $2,821,861, approximately $1,548 per square foot. 1625 Dolphin Rd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Wohlers Richard T and Wohlers Dorothy J
Bought by
Defilipps E John and Defilipps Donna W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,886
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,748,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Moscardelli Barbara M
Bought by
Wohlers Richard T and Wohlers Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defilipps E John | $317,000 | -- | |
| Wohlers Richard T | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defilipps E John | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wohlers Richard T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,013 | $1,665,252 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,477 | $1,513,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,477 | $1,376,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,961 | $1,251,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,370 | $1,137,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,083 | $1,033,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,101 | $939,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,181 | $854,537 | $778,291 | $76,246 |
| 2017 | $8,851 | $806,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,859 | $732,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,880 | $666,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $605,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map