1625 E Clay St Decatur, IL 62521
Lions Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 E Clay St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $55,694. 1625 E Clay St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Muffley Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $998 | $16,306 | $1,553 | $14,753 |
| 2023 | $968 | $15,729 | $1,498 | $14,231 |
| 2022 | $896 | $14,756 | $1,387 | $13,369 |
| 2021 | $801 | $13,780 | $1,295 | $12,485 |
| 2020 | $759 | $13,140 | $1,235 | $11,905 |
| 2019 | $759 | $13,140 | $1,235 | $11,905 |
| 2018 | $853 | $14,116 | $1,543 | $12,573 |
| 2017 | $890 | $14,493 | $1,584 | $12,909 |
| 2016 | $913 | $14,641 | $1,600 | $13,041 |
| 2015 | $857 | $14,382 | $1,572 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $796 | $14,239 | $1,556 | $12,683 |
| 2013 | $838 | $14,773 | $1,614 | $13,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map