NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1625 Gunn Rd Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $459,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2025

Last sale price $439,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,808 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wooded Lot
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of April 2025

Wonderful ranch on 3 amazing partially wooded acres! Stunning views of nature's best! Beautifully remodeled & quality throughout! Open floor plan & high ceilings! Huge living room w/gas fireplace & double doors leading to large newer deck! Fabulous newer kitchen w/granite countertops, built-in gas stove, stainless steel appliances & numerous cabinets! Spacious primary suite w/updated bathroom featuring, double vanity, glass surround walk-in shower plus walk-in closet! Two additional bedrooms and main bathroom! Updated light fixtures & ceiling fans! Newer flooring throughout; hardwood, carpet & tile! Interior painted, beautiful wood trim & high ceilings! Multiple insulated windows to enjoy the gorgeous views! Full basement w/egress windows & high ceiling! Relax on the deck or in the hot tub while soaking up the sun in this serene atmosphere! Long private driveway to 2.5 car garage plus oversized shed and concrete pad for extra parking! Security system & much more! Great location! Country living, with City convenience! Close to MSU!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rochelle Ridgell

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6506019110 Listed on: 04/09/2025

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x1326
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,225

Year Built

Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1825.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1825.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Conditions: Updated/Remodeled
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Egress Windows
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1825.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Improvements:Improvements: Formal Dining Room, Hot Tub
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees, Views, Wooded
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Patio Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Inside Entrance, Concrete

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Sink
  • SecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holt/Dimondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Lot Size: 100X1326
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6225.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 121679.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 148500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Linske Pamela
Bought by
Pamela J Linske Revocable Trust and Linske
Current Estimated Value
$430,108

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Gregory J Maddelein Living Trust and Gooding Peggy S
Bought by
Linske Pamela
Seller's Agent
Rochelle Ridgell
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$439,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
2.12%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Maddelein Gregory
Bought by
Maddelein Gregory J and Maddelein Gregory J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2013
Closed on
May 20, 2013
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$146,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-18.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Krauss Stacy J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Hedin Randy W
Bought by
Krauss Stacy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pamela J Linske Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Linske Pamela $439,000 Greater Lansing Title
Maddelein Gregory J -- None Available
Maddelein Gregory $146,500 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $180,964 None Available
Krauss Stacy J -- First American Title Ins Co
-- $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maddelein Gregory $117,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $439,000 +2.1% $241 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Sale $429,900 +193.4% $236 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Sold $146,500 -18.6% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 For Sale $180,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,135 $148,500 $25,700 $122,800
2024 $15 $129,600 $25,700 $103,900
2023 $5,731 $127,500 $25,700 $101,800
2022 $5,443 $120,100 $25,300 $94,800
2021 $5,390 $118,200 $25,300 $92,900
2020 $5,363 $112,900 $25,300 $87,600
2019 $5,199 $105,400 $25,300 $80,100
2018 $5,169 $100,600 $25,300 $75,300
2017 $4,726 $100,600 $25,300 $75,300
2016 $4,684 $97,200 $25,300 $71,900
2015 $4,605 $95,800 $50,605 $45,195
2014 $4,605 $93,300 $61,781 $31,519
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 287263

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-21-301-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.