1625 Lower Brook Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $310,063 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Lower Brook Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $334,516, approximately $213 per square foot. 1625 Lower Brook Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Turek Kazimiera
Bought by
Smolarek Lawrence L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,982
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Vanderveer Andrew P and Vanderveer Lauren B
Bought by
Turek Kazimiera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Tim Morgan Builders Inc
Bought by
Vanderveer Andrew P and Vanderveer Lauren B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,091
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Hubbard Bruce R and Hubbard Realty F Winston Salem
Bought by
Tim Morgan Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smolarek Lawrence L | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Turek Kazimiera | -- | None Available | |
| Turek Kazimiera | $173,000 | -- | |
| Vanderveer Andrew P | $159,000 | -- | |
| Tim Morgan Builders Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smolarek Lawrence L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turek Kazimiera | $82,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderveer Andrew P | $127,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Tim Morgan Builders Inc | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $289,100 | $64,000 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $207,800 | $48,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $207,800 | $48,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $207,800 | $48,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $207,800 | $48,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $178,400 | $37,500 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $178,400 | $37,500 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $178,400 | $37,500 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $171,326 | $34,000 | $137,326 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $171,326 | $34,000 | $137,326 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $171,326 | $34,000 | $137,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map