Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Hankins
Epique
(228) 861-6929
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $62,525
The CUTEST condo in Gautier is officially up for grabs!
This super charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem is your perfect little retreat on the Coast—whether you're a frequent traveler, weekend visitor, or looking for a cozy place to call home. Tucked in a quiet community just minutes from downtown and with quick access to I-10, the location couldn't be more convenient! Inside you'll find beautiful granite countertops, elegant plantation shutters, and a warm, welcoming vibe that feels like home the moment you walk in. Low maintenance, high charm, and totally move-in ready—don't miss your chance to own a piece of Gautier!
Call today to schedule your private showing before it's gone!
Last Buyer's Agent
Mariely Plaisance
Shoreline Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol Ijeoma | -- | Pilger David B | |
| Bristol Ijeoma | -- | Pilger David B | |
| Mitchell Samuel L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $59,000 | +7.3% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -15.4% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $65,000 | +44.4% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | For Rent | $10,800 | +1100.0% | -- | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $40,000 | -11.1% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $3,302 | $309 | $2,993 |
| 2024 | $386 | $3,691 | $450 | $3,241 |
| 2023 | $536 | $3,691 | $450 | $3,241 |
| 2022 | $531 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $3,730 | $450 | $3,280 |
| 2020 | $428 | $2,939 | $450 | $2,489 |
| 2019 | $286 | $1,946 | $450 | $1,496 |
| 2018 | $286 | $1,946 | $450 | $1,496 |
| 2017 | $269 | $1,946 | $450 | $1,496 |
| 2016 | $142 | $1,049 | $450 | $599 |
| 2015 | $285 | $14,070 | $3,000 | $11,070 |
| 2014 | $287 | $2,111 | $450 | $1,661 |
| 2013 | $279 | $2,111 | $450 | $1,661 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Hankins
Epique
(228) 861-6929
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mariely Plaisance
Shoreline Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rushaine Pullin
Stars and Stripes Realty, LLC.
(970) 306-8553
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mickey Dutil
Gulf Realty, Inc.
(228) 392-3303
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Denise Bush
Busch Realty Group, LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Roberts
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier
(601) 660-5483
8 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4119988
APN: 8-65-00-007.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.