1625 Overlook Ridge Rd Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $403,280 - $456,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Overlook Ridge Rd, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $438,570, approximately $161 per square foot. 1625 Overlook Ridge Rd is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Burke Edward M and Burke Michelle M
Bought by
Burke Edward M and Burke Michelle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Edward M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $349,300 | $34,900 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $287,600 | $34,900 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $274,400 | $34,900 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $260,300 | $34,900 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $236,200 | $34,900 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $234,200 | $34,900 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $234,200 | $34,900 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $220,300 | $34,900 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $220,300 | $34,900 | $185,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map