1625 Palm St Hershey, PA 17033
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $347,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Palm St, Hershey, PA 17033 and is currently estimated at $327,469, approximately $248 per square foot. 1625 Palm St is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, Hershey Primary Elementary School, and Hershey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Mock Randal P
Bought by
Pollock Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Mock Eva G
Bought by
Pollock Joanne M and Mock Randal P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Joanne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollock Joanne M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,182 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2025 | $4,075 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,400 | $37,200 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map