1625 Reddstone Close Alpharetta, GA 30004
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,234,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Reddstone Close, Alpharetta, GA 30004 and is currently estimated at $1,086,805, approximately $392 per square foot. 1625 Reddstone Close is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Thau Kevin and Thau Eileen
Bought by
Gordon Sean and Gordon Alena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,500
Outstanding Balance
$224,141
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Peachtree Residential Properties
Bought by
Thau Kevin and Thau Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Sean | $549,500 | -- | |
| Thau Kevin | $454,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Sean | $369,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thau Kevin | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $458,320 | $215,720 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | $284,320 | $97,080 | $187,240 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $266,480 | $95,200 | $171,280 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $228,240 | $97,720 | $130,520 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $226,960 | $80,160 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $945 | $226,960 | $80,160 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $226,960 | $80,160 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $181,200 | $51,480 | $129,720 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $181,200 | $51,480 | $129,720 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $181,200 | $51,480 | $129,720 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $176,720 | $72,000 | $104,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map