1625 Rock Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $126,355 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Rock Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $162,339, approximately $178 per square foot. 1625 Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Lynn Frye Darrell
Bought by
Frye Darrell Lynn and Williams Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Darrell Lynn | -- | Hillsboro Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $12,300 | $2,500 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $824 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $824 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $822 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $821 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $753 | $10,600 | $2,100 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $753 | $10,600 | $2,100 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $752 | $10,600 | $2,100 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $714 | $10,600 | $2,100 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $631 | $9,200 | $2,100 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $580 | $9,200 | $2,100 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $1,900 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map