1625 S 600 E Avilla, IN 46710
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $733,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 S 600 E, Avilla, IN 46710 and is currently estimated at $587,961, approximately $269 per square foot. 1625 S 600 E is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $693,000 | $174,600 | $518,400 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $613,000 | $174,600 | $438,400 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $631,200 | $164,200 | $467,000 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $606,000 | $155,300 | $450,700 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $550,100 | $155,300 | $394,800 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $486,600 | $147,400 | $339,200 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $320,500 | $102,800 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $315,800 | $102,000 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $314,800 | $101,000 | $213,800 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $298,500 | $101,000 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $274,300 | $91,900 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map