1625 Stonewood Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Stonewood-Pentwood-Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $176,565
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Stonewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $167,783, approximately $137 per square foot. 1625 Stonewood Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Dow Julius L and Dow Murriel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Williams Sharon
Bought by
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Furble Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Williams Sharon and Saunders Ola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Furble Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Furble Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Julius L | $52,000 | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc | $98,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $98,000 | -- | |
| Williams Sharon | $89,000 | -- | |
| Furble Enterprises Inc | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $129,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $121,200 | $36,000 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $120,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $118,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $117,700 | $36,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $115,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $114,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $112,400 | $36,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map