1625 Sutter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45225
North Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $61,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Sutter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225 and is currently estimated at $56,300, approximately $59 per square foot. 1625 Sutter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ethel M. Taylor Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Wyche Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Hearne House Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2017
Sold by
Andrews Pearl R
Bought by
Wyche Capital Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearne House Inc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Wyche Capital Investments Llc | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $9,706 | $1,372 | $8,334 |
| 2024 | $632 | $9,706 | $1,372 | $8,334 |
| 2023 | $633 | $9,706 | $1,372 | $8,334 |
| 2022 | $141 | $1,733 | $1,383 | $350 |
| 2021 | $133 | $1,733 | $1,383 | $350 |
| 2020 | $133 | $1,733 | $1,383 | $350 |
| 2019 | $133 | $1,576 | $1,257 | $319 |
| 2018 | $134 | $1,576 | $1,257 | $319 |
| 2017 | $128 | $1,576 | $1,257 | $319 |
| 2016 | $244 | $3,081 | $1,565 | $1,516 |
| 2015 | $219 | $3,081 | $1,565 | $1,516 |
| 2014 | $220 | $3,081 | $1,565 | $1,516 |
| 2013 | $221 | $3,053 | $1,551 | $1,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map