1625 Timber Cir Unit 40 McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Timber Cir Unit 40, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $816,262, approximately $506 per square foot. 1625 Timber Cir Unit 40 is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Christine D
Bought by
Crowley Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Smith James C
Bought by
Mccormick Christine D and Mccormick Derek M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Michael T | -- | Amerititle | |
| Mccormick Christine D | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Christine D | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $742,658 | $165,378 | $577,280 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $148,840 | $148,840 | -- |
| 2022 | $753 | $165,378 | $165,378 | $0 |
| 2021 | $397 | $57,736 | $57,736 | $0 |
| 2020 | $595 | $76,423 | $76,423 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $62,008 | $62,008 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $46,435 | $46,435 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $46,435 | $46,435 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $38,134 | $38,134 | $0 |
| 2015 | $184 | $34,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map