16255 Trower Oaks Ln Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16255 Trower Oaks Ln, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $640,798, approximately $348 per square foot. 16255 Trower Oaks Ln is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Westermann Paul M and Westermann Judith A
Bought by
Zemek Jason F and Zemek Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Achilles Llc
Bought by
Westermann Paul M and Westermann Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemek Jason F | -- | -- | |
| Westermann Paul M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $69,394 | $10,551 | $58,843 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $61,411 | $9,337 | $52,074 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $61,411 | $9,337 | $52,074 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $53,352 | $8,645 | $44,707 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $53,352 | $8,645 | $44,707 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $53,352 | $8,645 | $44,707 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $53,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $8,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $501 | $8,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map