16259 S George Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,548 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16259 S George Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $392,637, approximately $313 per square foot. 16259 S George Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,179 | $107,834 | $24,697 | $83,137 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $97,394 | $22,306 | $75,088 |
| 2022 | $6,233 | $87,473 | $20,034 | $67,439 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $81,750 | $18,723 | $63,027 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $79,431 | $18,192 | $61,239 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $80,761 | $17,334 | $63,427 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $82,501 | $16,286 | $66,215 |
| 2017 | $6,082 | $78,401 | $15,477 | $62,924 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $74,774 | $14,761 | $60,013 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $70,046 | $13,828 | $56,218 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $67,573 | $13,340 | $54,233 |
| 2013 | $5,613 | $67,573 | $13,340 | $54,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map