1626 48th Ct Cicero, IL 60804
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 48th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804. 1626 48th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, T Roosevelt Elementary School, and Unity Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,028 | $30,000 | $4,347 | $25,653 |
| 2024 | $9,028 | $30,000 | $4,347 | $25,653 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $30,000 | $4,347 | $25,653 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $18,148 | $3,780 | $14,368 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $18,147 | $3,780 | $14,367 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $18,147 | $3,780 | $14,367 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $16,555 | $3,402 | $13,153 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $16,555 | $3,402 | $13,153 |
| 2017 | $6,031 | $16,555 | $3,402 | $13,153 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $14,502 | $2,835 | $11,667 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $14,502 | $2,835 | $11,667 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $14,502 | $2,835 | $11,667 |
| 2013 | $4,558 | $13,661 | $2,835 | $10,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map