1626 Belclare Rd Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $257,994, approximately $186 per square foot. 1626 Belclare Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Oconnor Homes Realty Llc
Bought by
Slappey Braxton S and Slappey Wanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slappey Braxton S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slappey Braxton S | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $75,145 | $12,583 | $62,562 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $68,852 | $11,529 | $57,323 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $55,697 | $9,326 | $46,371 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $52,549 | $8,799 | $43,750 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $52,003 | $8,708 | $43,295 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $51,723 | $8,661 | $43,062 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $51,175 | $8,569 | $42,606 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $51,175 | $8,569 | $42,606 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $51,175 | $8,569 | $42,606 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $49,975 | $8,368 | $41,607 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $49,975 | $8,368 | $41,607 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,975 | $8,368 | $41,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map