D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Wallace
Solaris Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $6,890,000 - $7,459,000
Magnificent new mountain contemporary residence in the private, quiet Buffehr Creek neighborhood. South-facing w/ lots of sun! In-floor heating, snow melt driveway, AC. Beautiful North Trail Views. This custom home features Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, Arrigoni Woods flooring, Ann Sacks tile throughout, custom finishes, steam shower and NO I-70 impact. Additional flex room could be used as a 5th Bedroom or a Recreation room. The DEN upstairs could be used as a media room or an office.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Wallace
Solaris Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 03/16/2016
Co-Listed By
Craig Cohn
Solaris Real Estate, LLC License #40038999
Last Buyer's Agent
Matt Fitzgerald
LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty-Vail Mountain Haus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Sarah L | $3,375,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Elk Meadows Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Elk Meadows Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Elk Meadows Development Llc | $612,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elk Meadows Development Llc | $1,316,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Elk Meadows Development Llc | $1,316,898 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Sold | $3,375,000 | -6.3% | $812 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $3,600,000 | -- | $866 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,960 | $328,020 | $52,800 | $275,220 |
| 2024 | $18,003 | $378,510 | $63,060 | $315,450 |
| 2023 | $18,003 | $378,510 | $63,060 | $315,450 |
| 2022 | $14,724 | $286,520 | $48,930 | $237,590 |
| 2021 | $15,161 | $294,770 | $50,340 | $244,430 |
| 2020 | $14,074 | $277,320 | $70,470 | $206,850 |
| 2019 | $14,121 | $277,320 | $70,470 | $206,850 |
| 2018 | $11,560 | $222,520 | $50,690 | $171,830 |
| 2017 | $11,504 | $222,520 | $50,690 | $171,830 |
| 2016 | $10,692 | $209,110 | $33,620 | $175,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,830 | $33,620 | $44,210 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $88,160 | $88,160 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Wallace
Solaris Real Estate, LLC
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Craig Cohn
Solaris Real Estate, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matt Fitzgerald
LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty-Vail Mountain Haus
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matthew Fitzgerald
Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead
(970) 479-0245
1 Total Sale
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 922906
APN: R065523
Ask me questions while you tour the home.