1626 Cambrian Place Fort Wayne, IN 46804
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $266,473
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Cambrian Place, Fort Wayne, IN 46804 and is currently estimated at $253,618, approximately $147 per square foot. 1626 Cambrian Place is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lindley Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Saemisch David C
Bought by
Douglas Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,329
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$226,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Maurice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Maurice | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $246,700 | $94,000 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $231,400 | $17,800 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $195,300 | $17,800 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $166,600 | $17,800 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $144,700 | $17,800 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $138,400 | $17,800 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $125,700 | $17,800 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $125,800 | $17,800 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $115,400 | $17,800 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $101,600 | $17,800 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $927 | $95,600 | $17,400 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $106,700 | $17,400 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map