1626 Crystal Creek Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,123 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Crystal Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $580,781, approximately $184 per square foot. 1626 Crystal Creek Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Glenn William E and Glenn Lillian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,100
Outstanding Balance
$133,666
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,554
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn William E | $268,500 | -- | |
| St Lawrence Homes Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn William E | $268,100 | |
| Previous Owner | St Lawrence Homes Inc | $43,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $545,295 | $80,000 | $465,295 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $315,039 | $54,272 | $260,767 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $315,039 | $54,272 | $260,767 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $315,039 | $54,272 | $260,767 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $315,039 | $54,272 | $260,767 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $315,039 | $54,272 | $260,767 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $315,039 | $54,272 | $260,767 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $282,628 | $44,695 | $237,933 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $282,628 | $44,695 | $237,933 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $282,628 | $44,695 | $237,933 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $309,586 | $57,830 | $251,756 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $309,586 | $57,830 | $251,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map