1626 Frances Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Frances Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $315,942, approximately $269 per square foot. 1626 Frances Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Latuscha Linda A
Bought by
Force Ralph J and Force Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,611
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$223,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Force Ralph J and Force Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Force Ralph J and Force Deborah M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Force Ralph J | $210,000 | The Title Co Of Mid Fl Inc | |
| Force Ralph J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Force Ralph J | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Force Ralph J | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $235,464 | $95,000 | $140,464 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $157,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $142,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $118,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $129,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $132,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $88,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $85,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $85,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $79,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $78,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map