Estimated Value: $428,559 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 May St, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $510,390, approximately $358 per square foot. 1626 May St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Lenton Lesha and Lenton Paul
Bought by
Haines Laura and Haines Gerard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Pierre Rubens
Bought by
Lenton Iesha and Paul Lenton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
5.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Pierre Gladys and Pierre Rubens
Bought by
Pierre Rubens and Pierre Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Caravano James L and Caravano Maria R
Bought by
Pierre Gladys and Petit Prere Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,992
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Laura | $279,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lenton Iesha | $244,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Rubens | -- | New Vision Title Agency Llc | |
| Pierre Gladys | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haines Laura | $273,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenton Iesha | $231,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Gladys | $135,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,136 | $36,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $7,888 | $36,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $36,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $36,400 | $14,000 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $7,327 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $7,181 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $6,964 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $6,860 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $6,693 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $6,582 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $6,435 | $35,900 | $14,000 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map