1626 Murphy St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Murphy St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $114,414, approximately $63 per square foot. 1626 Murphy St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Williams Doris A and Turner Doris A
Bought by
Killen James G and Kellen Debra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,947
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killen James G | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Killen James G | $1,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $7,540 | $160 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $320 | $7,540 | $160 | $7,380 |
| 2023 | $320 | $7,520 | $150 | $7,370 |
| 2022 | $320 | $7,520 | $150 | $7,370 |
| 2021 | $251 | $6,100 | $150 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $251 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map