Seller's Agent in 2014
Shelly Diepenbrock
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 231-2392
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,041 - $260,000
SQ. FT. INCL. ADDITIONAL 480 SQ. FT. IN FIN. WALK OUT BSMT., KITCHEN ENVY STARTS HERE. OAK CABINETS W/ AUTO STOP DRAWERS & PULL OUTS, MAYTAG STAINLESS STEEL APPL., QUALITY KIT. COUNTERS, ISLAND IS MOVABLE. 20X20 TILE, THEATRE & BAR IN BSMT. BUILDING INSULATED W/ RADIANT HEATED FLOORS,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cowan, Realtors License #0000406548 Listed on: 09/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jamie Ward
Ron Spencer Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsaker Amanda J | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Schall Wendy | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Baier Paul H | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Sold | $137,500 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,252 | $65,910 | $7,280 | $58,630 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $50,340 | $5,570 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $50,340 | $5,570 | $44,770 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $50,340 | $5,570 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $38,020 | $5,360 | $32,660 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $38,020 | $5,360 | $32,660 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $38,020 | $5,360 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $33,750 | $5,360 | $28,390 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $33,750 | $5,360 | $28,390 |
| 2015 | $990 | $33,750 | $5,360 | $28,390 |
| 2014 | $990 | $23,980 | $5,080 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $964 | $23,980 | $5,080 | $18,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shelly Diepenbrock
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 231-2392
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jamie Ward
Ron Spencer Real Estate
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 92635
APN: 38-19-00-03-011.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.