NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $580,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,054 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2013

Last sale price $255,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,581 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Skylights
  • Wheeling High School Rated A
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1-minute walk to Aspen Trails Park

About This Home

As of June 2013

Back on the market. Great colonial on 152x79 lot, updated with quality materials. Granite countertops, hardwood floors, skylights, fireplace in family room, sliding doors leading to large deck and brick patio. Extra wide brick driveway. Pursuant to short sale. (HAFA program)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zbigniew Pienkowski

Caret Realty Inc License #471005893 Listed on: 11/12/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ewa Leus

Unique Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1969

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1969

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Special Features: 12
  • Year Built: 1969

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Property Features: Skylight(s)
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Equipment: TV-Dish, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 17X14
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 15X11
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 12X11
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 21X14
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 12X14
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 24X16
  • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 20X11
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Laundry Level: Lower
  • Laundry Size: 10X11
  • Laundry Flooring: Vinyl
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 12X5
  • Additional Room 1 Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 21

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 152X79
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Nikogosian Vaghenak and Nikogosian Inetta
Bought by
Nikogosian Vaghenak and Nikogosian Inetta
Current Estimated Value
$518,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$147,198
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Nikogosian Karina
Bought by
Nikogostan Karina and Nikogosian Vaghenak

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2012
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Oberman Mary
Bought by
Oberman John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Oberman John
Bought by
Oberman Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Fletcher Audrey N
Bought by
Oberman John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nikogosian Vaghenak -- Executive Land Title
Nikogostan Karina -- Attorney
Nikogosian Karina $255,000 National Title Center Inc
Oberman John -- None Available
Oberman Mary -- None Available
Oberman John $280,000 Atgf Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nikogosian Vaghenak $178,062
Closed Nikogosian Karina $50,000
Previous Owner Oberman John $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $255,000 -8.6% $124 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2012 11/12/12 For Sale $279,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,786 $46,000 $10,206 $35,794
2024 $9,786 $31,938 $8,748 $23,190
2023 $9,345 $34,067 $8,748 $25,319
2022 $9,345 $34,067 $8,748 $25,319
2021 $9,794 $31,139 $5,589 $25,550
2020 $9,615 $31,139 $5,589 $25,550
2019 $9,730 $34,715 $5,589 $29,126
2018 $8,883 $28,953 $4,860 $24,093
2017 $8,777 $28,953 $4,860 $24,093
2016 $8,940 $30,247 $4,860 $25,387
2015 $8,329 $23,849 $4,131 $19,718
2014 $8,756 $25,500 $4,131 $21,369
2013 $7,313 $25,500 $4,131 $21,369
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08218514

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-24-309-015-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.