1626 NW 18th Ave Amarillo, TX 79107
North Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $321,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 NW 18th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $160,883, approximately $47 per square foot. 1626 NW 18th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Carver Early Childhood Academy, Puckett Elementary School, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Otis
Bought by
Hughes Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $12,270 | $2,750 | $9,520 |
| 2024 | $2 | $11,790 | $2,750 | $9,040 |
| 2023 | $255 | $11,790 | $2,750 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $202 | $8,516 | $500 | $8,016 |
| 2021 | $177 | $7,143 | $500 | $6,643 |
| 2020 | $176 | $7,048 | $500 | $6,548 |
| 2019 | $177 | $7,048 | $500 | $6,548 |
| 2018 | $172 | $7,048 | $500 | $6,548 |
| 2017 | $172 | $7,088 | $500 | $6,588 |
| 2016 | $172 | $7,088 | $500 | $6,588 |
| 2015 | $31,062 | $7,088 | $500 | $6,588 |
| 2014 | $169 | $7,088 | $500 | $6,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map