1626 Otte Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $208,616
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Otte Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $184,654, approximately $156 per square foot. 1626 Otte Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Stupak Laura M
Bought by
Swick Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swick Kathy M | $68,500 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swick Kathy M | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $47,860 | $15,817 | $32,043 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $47,860 | $15,817 | $32,043 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $29,614 | $8,194 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $29,614 | $8,194 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $29,614 | $8,194 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $24,886 | $6,885 | $18,001 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $24,886 | $6,885 | $18,001 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $24,886 | $6,885 | $18,001 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $27,927 | $6,899 | $21,028 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $27,927 | $6,899 | $21,028 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $27,927 | $6,899 | $21,028 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $24,934 | $6,160 | $18,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map