$325,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,216 Sq Ft
9,360 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bonus Room
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

This ranch-style home in South Bismarck offers a comfortable layout with great living space. The main level features a welcoming living room along with a dining area and kitchen that connect nicely. Just off the dining area, the enclosed three-season room provides additional space to relax and enjoy time with friends and family while overlooking the backyard.
The main level includes three bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering convenient living all on one level. Each bedroom provides comfortable space for a variety of needs such as sleeping areas, home office space, or hobby rooms.
The lower level adds even more usable space with a large family room with gas fireplace that offers plenty of room for recreation. You will also find a non-conforming bedroom with a closet and small window, along with a bonus room currently used for storage. Additional features include a large storage closet with shelving, a 3⁄4 bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room with a utility sink.
The home also features a double attached garage with a workshop area in the back, providing extra space for projects or storage. Outside, the backyard is fully fenced and includes a storage shed, offering room to enjoy outdoor time and additional storage options.
A home with functional space inside and out, call an agent for a showing appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Hullet

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #7214 Listed on: 03/11/2026

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackson Belgarde

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #11477

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72 x 72 x 65
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0596-021-050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,887

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Turn left off of east expressway onto South 3rd St. Head south for till 1626 S 3rd.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1108.0
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Fencing Wood: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Basement3: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1108.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes

• Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Steel Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Front, Double Driveway, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features Double Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dorothy Moses
  • High School: Bismarck High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wachter

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 72 X 72 X 65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0596-021-050

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2887.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Ulmer Russell and Zins Jennifer A
Bought by
Belgarde Jackson and Belgarde Abigail Grace
Seller's Agent
Amy Hullet
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jackson Belgarde
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
List Price
$325,000
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.95%
Original Mortgage
$310,885
Outstanding Balance
$310,885
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,173

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,500 The Title Team
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $310,885 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,887 $135,300 $29,000 $106,300
2024 $3,400 $127,150 $26,000 $101,150
2023 $3,355 $127,150 $26,000 $101,150
2022 $3,235 $130,650 $26,000 $104,650
2021 $2,953 $111,150 $24,000 $87,150
2020 $2,748 $105,350 $24,000 $81,350
2019 $2,629 $102,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,353 $102,800 $24,000 $78,800
2017 $1,945 $102,800 $24,000 $78,800
2016 $1,945 $102,800 $19,000 $83,800
2014 -- $92,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4024117

APN: 0596-021-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.