NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,427 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,784 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! DEADLINE FOR ALL OFFERS ARE MONDAY, NOV. 13TH AT 9:00 PM. Welcome to this cute house, nestled in a charming and desirable neighborhood! It is situated on a spacious corner lot in a cul-de-sac. The kitchen is open and has some nice updates including granite counters and tile back splash. The main living area has wood floors with a spacious layout for family living. This quaint, 3 bedroom. 1 bath home does require some TLC - but it has incredible potential. The house needs a new HVAC system, and repairs made to the exterior siding, plumbing, ceiling, wall, and possibly the roof. It will not be approved for FHA or VA loans. No repairs will be made by the seller! It is priced accordingly. Now is your chance to live your own HGTV home improvement show! This property is the perfect candidate for numerous types of home renovation loans! Unlock the door to home ownership! The location is ideal near 183, 161, 360, I20, 114 and 15 minutes from DFW Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Wall

Monument Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-929-0670 License #0570228 Listed on: 11/11/2023

Monument Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Chavarria

Lugary, LLC License #0643240

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • Westchester Park 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32573500000260000
  • $5,818 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horse Permitted Y N: No
  • Attribution Contact: 214-929-0670
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1427.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Paneling
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 12

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Easements: Utilities
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Space Heater
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Available, City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter, Natural Gas Available, Overhead Utilities, Sidewalk

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: None

Schools

  • School District: Irving ISD
  • Elementary School: Haleyj

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Interior Lot, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1910
  • Parcel Number: 32573500000260000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1910
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8319.9600

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1954
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5818
  • Tax Lot: 26

Listed on
Nov 11, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
List Price
$190,000
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$261,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Mike and Reynolds Mark
Bought by
L M Walter Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2010
Sold by
Stafford Erma Jean
Bought by
Stafford Erma Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Wray Reginald Dean and Wray Juanita
Bought by
Miller Max Troy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Castelan Olga -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner L M Walter Inc $120,000
Previous Owner Miller Max Troy $88,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold -- -- --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2023 11/11/23 For Sale $190,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,659 $297,830 $55,000 $242,830
2024 $4,659 $217,920 $55,000 $162,920
2023 $4,659 $252,290 $50,000 $202,290
2022 $4,711 $204,290 $40,000 $164,290
2021 $3,484 $144,060 $38,000 $106,060
2020 $3,615 $144,060 $38,000 $106,060
2019 $2,723 $102,680 $30,000 $72,680
2018 $2,356 $87,850 $25,000 $62,850
2017 $2,096 $77,820 $22,000 $55,820
2016 $1,882 $69,850 $20,000 $49,850
2015 $1,647 $81,570 $20,000 $61,570
2014 $1,647 $76,270 $20,000 $56,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20474099

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 32573500000260000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.