16267 Berlin Tower Rd New Berlin, IL 62670
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $526,039
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16267 Berlin Tower Rd, New Berlin, IL 62670 and is currently estimated at $435,510, approximately $129 per square foot. 16267 Berlin Tower Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,807 | $130,739 | $8,653 | $122,086 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $120,686 | $7,988 | $112,698 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $108,142 | $7,158 | $100,984 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $103,654 | $6,861 | $96,793 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $100,372 | $6,644 | $93,728 |
| 2019 | $7,218 | $98,655 | $6,530 | $92,125 |
| 2018 | $6,951 | $95,689 | $6,334 | $89,355 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $93,447 | $6,186 | $87,261 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $93,074 | $6,161 | $86,913 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $91,438 | $6,053 | $85,385 |
| 2014 | $6,674 | $89,874 | $5,949 | $83,925 |
| 2013 | $6,460 | $86,918 | $5,753 | $81,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map