1627 53rd St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,560,000 - $2,253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,921,161, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 1627 53rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Goldberg Joseph and Goldberg Sheilah
Bought by
Goldberg Sheilah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Goldberg Joseph and Goldberg Sheilah
Bought by
Devorah Munitz Trustee and Js Goldberg Irrevocable Grantor Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Goldberg Sheilah
Bought by
Goldberg Joseph and Goldberg Sheilah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Sheilah | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Sheilah | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Sheilah | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Devorah Munitz Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Devorah Munitz Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Devorah Munitz Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Joseph | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Goldberg Joseph | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Joseph | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,707 | $81,300 | $25,560 | $55,740 |
| 2025 | $3,511 | $72,000 | $25,560 | $46,440 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $69,720 | $25,560 | $44,160 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $83,760 | $25,560 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $91,800 | $25,560 | $66,240 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $79,800 | $25,560 | $54,240 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $103,920 | $25,560 | $78,360 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $33,679 | $6,187 | $27,492 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $31,886 | $7,981 | $23,905 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $31,886 | $10,772 | $21,114 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $31,302 | $15,852 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $29,559 | $17,971 | $11,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map